Economy

Czech Republic. Agriculture, 1990-2015

Czech Republic. Agriculture, 1990-2015
yearmlrd. $per capita, $mlrd. $growth, %share, %
current pricesconstant prices 1990WorldEuropeEastern Europe
19902.7263.72.7 0.240.741.9
19911.5145.03.112.20.140.441.3
19921.4132.82.4-20.90.130.481.9
19931.7164.33.130.40.160.672.4
19942.0193.13.718.20.180.803.7
19952.4229.33.3-10.70.200.854.1
19962.4234.93.0-8.40.200.874.4
19972.0198.72.9-5.90.170.813.9
19982.3219.53.05.50.200.955.4
19992.0196.83.12.00.180.915.7
20001.9187.13.10.0270.170.955.3
20012.0198.23.0-2.30.190.974.7
20022.1205.33.0-0.660.190.984.7
20032.4230.43.13.00.190.934.5
20042.7269.13.411.00.190.924.1
20053.0294.53.810.30.201.14.2
20063.2313.83.4-8.60.201.14.0
20073.7359.62.6-25.60.191.13.8
20084.6438.32.89.00.201.23.7
20093.4323.63.420.80.151.13.6
20103.2300.12.8-16.30.120.943.1
20114.9464.72.91.90.161.33.7
20124.9462.13.04.10.161.33.9
20135.0477.32.9-2.40.151.33.6
20145.1487.73.28.10.161.33.8
20154.2398.23.35.90.131.34.1

Picture. Czech Republic. Agriculture, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
Picture. Czech Republic. Agriculture, per capita, $, 1990-2015
Picture. Czech Republic. Agriculture, growth, %, 1990-2015

Czech Republic and neighbors

Czech Republic and neighbors. Agriculture, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
Germany20.418.622.119.2
Poland4.75.312.311.0
Austria5.23.25.04.3
Czech Republic2.71.93.24.2
Slovakia1.10.822.32.9

Czech Republic and neighbors. Agriculture, per capita, $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
Slovakia211.7151.5422.9531.5
Austria669.3402.5593.7506.9
Czech Republic263.7187.1300.1398.2
Poland122.9138.2318.8285.2
Germany258.8227.0275.0238.5

Czech Republic and leaders

Czech Republic and leaders. Agriculture, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
China105.8180.5598.61 010.3
India88.8100.3289.2326.3
United States90.698.5160.2175.2
Indonesia21.525.0105.2116.5
Nigeria13.314.886.8102.0
Czech Republic2.71.93.24.2

Czech Republic and leaders. Agriculture, per capita, $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
China91.6142.2446.4734.2
Nigeria139.0120.8544.6559.9
United States358.5348.2517.0544.5
Indonesia117.8118.2435.3452.4
Czech Republic263.7187.1300.1398.2
India102.195.3234.9248.8

© Ivan Kushnir