Economy

Mozambique. Agriculture, 1970-2015

Mozambique. Agriculture, 1970-2015
yearmlrd. $per capita, $mlrd. $growth, %share, %
current pricesconstant prices 1970WorldAfricaEast Africa
19701.2129.01.2 0.395.320.6
19711.3140.31.37.50.415.221.1
19721.5153.81.34.90.415.220.9
19731.8176.81.44.60.385.421.7
19741.8180.71.56.20.374.519.1
19751.9182.21.52.10.364.018.3
19761.7161.31.65.60.313.315.6
19771.8159.81.6-0.260.293.014.1
19781.8161.11.61.20.262.713.9
19791.9163.21.73.10.242.513.3
19801.9162.71.73.80.242.212.3
19811.8146.01.82.10.212.210.8
19821.8146.81.7-4.20.222.210.8
19831.9149.91.5-14.40.222.311.0
19841.8136.71.67.40.202.010.8
19852.7209.01.4-12.40.333.014.7
19862.5189.41.3-3.00.283.113.2
19871.5112.21.728.30.161.98.5
19881.291.41.85.10.121.46.3
19891.4106.61.94.40.131.67.2
19901.290.01.91.10.111.35.8
19911.286.11.8-4.00.111.25.5
19920.7452.01.4-20.60.0690.803.9
19930.8658.11.825.50.0820.924.9
19940.8052.21.8-0.400.0730.954.7
19950.8553.32.117.00.0720.954.5
19961.168.52.414.60.0911.25.2
19971.378.82.69.10.111.45.7
19981.478.22.98.40.121.36.1
19991.372.43.06.10.111.36.0
20001.055.32.7-12.40.0921.14.8
20010.9148.72.910.10.0830.964.4
20021.262.43.311.60.111.15.8
20031.366.93.45.40.111.16.1
20041.677.63.65.00.111.26.7
20051.885.93.96.80.121.26.6
20062.093.84.310.50.131.16.6
20072.3103.44.68.50.121.16.3
20083.1134.35.07.00.141.26.6
20093.0128.65.25.10.141.26.0
20102.8114.35.55.20.110.985.5
20113.5138.15.74.20.121.16.1
20123.9149.65.82.00.131.25.7
20133.9145.75.91.90.121.15.4
20143.9141.76.23.70.121.15.0
20153.4121.66.43.20.110.974.4

Picture. Mozambique. Agriculture, mlrd. $, 1970-2015
Picture. Mozambique. Agriculture, per capita, $, 1970-2015
Picture. Mozambique. Agriculture, growth, %, 1970-2015

Mozambique and neighbors

Mozambique and neighbors. Agriculture, mlrd. $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
Tanzania0.411.92.14.19.513.5
South Africa1.24.84.84.09.06.7
Mozambique1.21.91.21.02.83.4
Zambia0.140.450.570.581.91.7
Malawi0.250.651.00.912.11.6
Zimbabwe0.270.881.61.71.21.5

Mozambique and neighbors. Agriculture, per capita, $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
Tanzania30.3102.784.0120.5208.6252.9
South Africa54.7164.7130.789.9173.6122.4
Mozambique129.0162.790.055.3114.3121.6
Zambia33.375.370.554.9137.2102.5
Zimbabwe51.9121.3156.7134.982.698.6
Malawi54.4106.0107.081.0139.692.1

Mozambique and leaders

Mozambique and leaders. Agriculture, mlrd. $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
China32.591.5105.8180.5598.61 010.3
India25.162.388.8100.3289.2326.3
United States25.156.490.698.5160.2175.2
Indonesia4.217.421.525.0105.2116.5
Nigeria5.631.213.314.886.8102.0
Mozambique1.21.91.21.02.83.4

Mozambique and leaders. Agriculture, per capita, $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
China40.393.591.6142.2446.4734.2
Nigeria99.7422.9139.0120.8544.6559.9
United States120.0245.6358.5348.2517.0544.5
Indonesia36.1117.5117.8118.2435.3452.4
India45.589.4102.195.3234.9248.8
Mozambique129.0162.790.055.3114.3121.6

© Ivan Kushnir