Economy

Belarus. Capital formation, 1990-2015

Belarus. Capital formation, 1990-2015
yearmlrd. $per capita, $mlrd. $growth, %share, %
current pricesconstant prices 1990WorldEuropeEastern Europe
19905.0490.05.0 0.0860.231.9
19915.6545.55.814.80.0940.262.0
19925.7552.24.8-16.20.0910.252.3
19936.9675.84.5-6.30.110.373.4
19945.0490.43.2-29.40.0750.252.7
19953.4337.62.3-28.70.0460.151.8
19963.4336.82.47.20.0450.151.8
19973.8374.92.815.90.0500.172.0
19984.1404.43.06.90.0550.182.7
19992.9287.62.5-16.00.0370.132.2
20002.6265.92.914.70.0330.121.8
20012.9296.83.01.90.0380.141.7
20023.2329.33.02.60.0410.141.8
20034.4455.93.825.90.0500.162.0
20046.6684.34.929.00.0640.202.2
20058.6892.05.613.30.0760.252.4
200611.91 240.17.432.30.0940.302.6
200715.41 615.38.616.40.110.322.3
200822.92 400.411.028.10.140.442.7
200918.31 929.710.6-3.60.130.473.5
201022.82 398.912.618.40.140.553.5
201122.52 368.613.57.40.120.482.7
201222.52 371.612.8-5.50.120.532.7
201328.73 024.914.09.30.150.663.6
201427.12 849.013.3-4.90.140.613.6
201516.41 725.511.2-15.90.0860.433.1

Picture. Belarus. Capital formation, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
Picture. Belarus. Capital formation, per capita, $, 1990-2015
Picture. Belarus. Capital formation, growth, %, 1990-2015

Belarus and neighbors

Belarus and neighbors. Capital formation, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
Russia172.248.6344.9246.3
Poland16.942.3102.297.5
Belarus5.02.622.816.4
Ukraine25.96.425.913.9
Lithuania3.42.26.78.2
Latvia4.12.04.66.0

Belarus and neighbors. Capital formation, per capita, $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
Latvia1 540.3827.52 196.13 019.5
Lithuania916.8620.92 140.22 860.9
Poland441.81 100.12 648.42 526.2
Belarus490.0265.92 398.91 725.5
Russia1 166.5331.62 408.91 716.9
Ukraine503.3131.5568.3309.8

Belarus and leaders

Belarus and leaders. Capital formation, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
China137.0417.12 904.75 027.2
United States1 283.82 424.02 752.63 670.0
Japan1 074.51 334.61 214.01 047.9
India95.8119.2655.8685.0
Germany435.1466.5670.6647.3
Belarus5.02.622.816.4

Belarus and leaders. Capital formation, per capita, $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
United States5 077.48 568.58 882.911 405.6
Japan8 789.710 616.59 534.98 279.1
Germany5 510.25 696.18 337.58 021.7
China118.6328.52 166.23 653.4
Belarus490.0265.92 398.91 725.5
India110.1113.3532.8522.4

© Ivan Kushnir