Economy

Ukraine. Capital formation, 1990-2015

Ukraine. Capital formation, 1990-2015
yearmlrd. $per capita, $mlrd. $growth, %share, %
current pricesconstant prices 1990WorldEuropeEastern Europe
199025.9503.325.9 0.441.29.8
199123.4455.220.4-21.00.391.18.4
199228.2548.816.9-17.30.451.311.4
199326.0508.512.7-24.60.421.412.7
199420.0391.19.3-27.10.301.0010.8
199513.5265.65.0-46.40.180.587.0
199610.5208.13.7-25.70.140.455.4
199711.2223.43.70.250.150.515.9
19989.1182.83.70.420.120.406.0
19995.7116.53.1-17.00.0740.254.5
20006.4131.53.824.60.0800.294.3
20018.6177.64.517.10.110.395.0
20028.9185.44.4-1.80.110.394.9
200311.4240.35.523.90.130.415.1
200414.2300.85.85.20.140.444.8
200520.1429.26.613.80.180.585.6
200627.5590.57.818.40.220.705.9
200741.3893.49.725.40.280.876.2
200851.51 119.59.91.60.320.996.0
200920.7452.74.3-56.50.150.534.0
201025.9568.34.912.90.160.633.9
201134.6761.15.716.50.190.744.2
201235.8790.35.3-6.20.190.844.4
201331.3692.84.6-14.00.160.723.9
201417.9397.53.0-34.50.0890.402.4
201513.9309.83.28.10.0730.372.6

Picture. Ukraine. Capital formation, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
Picture. Ukraine. Capital formation, per capita, $, 1990-2015
Picture. Ukraine. Capital formation, growth, %, 1990-2015

Ukraine and neighbors

Ukraine and neighbors. Capital formation, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
Russia172.248.6344.9246.3
Poland16.942.3102.297.5
Romania11.97.445.145.5
Hungary9.513.427.026.4
Belarus5.02.622.816.4
Ukraine25.96.425.913.9
Bulgaria6.32.511.410.4
Moldova1.20.311.41.5

Ukraine and neighbors. Capital formation, per capita, $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
Hungary912.51 307.52 694.22 682.0
Poland441.81 100.12 648.42 526.2
Romania507.7335.42 221.02 333.4
Belarus490.0265.92 398.91 725.5
Russia1 166.5331.62 408.91 716.9
Bulgaria714.5315.41 541.81 461.3
Moldova269.573.5334.8359.6
Ukraine503.3131.5568.3309.8

Ukraine and leaders

Ukraine and leaders. Capital formation, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
China137.0417.12 904.75 027.2
United States1 283.82 424.02 752.63 670.0
Japan1 074.51 334.61 214.01 047.9
India95.8119.2655.8685.0
Germany435.1466.5670.6647.3
Ukraine25.96.425.913.9

Ukraine and leaders. Capital formation, per capita, $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
United States5 077.48 568.58 882.911 405.6
Japan8 789.710 616.59 534.98 279.1
Germany5 510.25 696.18 337.58 021.7
China118.6328.52 166.23 653.4
India110.1113.3532.8522.4
Ukraine503.3131.5568.3309.8

© Ivan Kushnir