Economy

Mozambique. Construction, 1970-2015

Mozambique. Construction, 1970-2015
yearmlrd. $per capita, $mlrd. $growth, %share, %
current pricesconstant prices 1970WorldAfricaEast Africa
19700.1111.60.11 0.0501.816.2
19710.1212.60.127.50.0501.816.1
19720.1313.80.124.90.0471.615.6
19730.1615.90.134.60.0451.515.4
19740.1616.20.136.30.0431.314.6
19750.1716.40.142.10.0391.013.9
19760.1614.50.155.60.0330.7713.5
19770.1614.30.14-0.110.0300.6912.8
19780.1614.50.150.970.0260.6412.5
19790.1714.80.153.10.0240.6011.6
19800.1714.40.164.50.0210.4910.0
19810.1613.40.160.670.0200.479.1
19820.1713.50.15-3.50.0220.528.9
19830.1310.40.13-12.10.0180.448.0
19840.118.70.13-0.340.0150.407.5
19850.0725.50.13-6.00.00950.284.8
19860.0866.60.135.60.00940.345.5
19870.0695.30.12-12.10.00660.304.0
19880.0665.00.12-1.60.00550.293.3
19890.0695.20.123.50.00540.303.6
19900.0614.60.11-6.90.00440.252.8
19910.0423.10.10-5.60.00300.192.1
19920.0443.10.112.00.00300.192.3
19930.0412.80.112.80.00270.172.3
19940.0674.40.1535.70.00410.303.5
19950.0764.80.1819.00.00440.333.7
19960.106.30.2224.00.00600.444.5
19970.127.40.2618.10.00740.504.7
19980.1810.20.3326.20.0110.686.2
19990.179.60.343.40.00990.655.8
20000.189.90.3813.00.0100.696.2
20010.168.70.416.70.00950.645.5
20020.0804.10.4510.80.00450.312.5
20030.0874.40.509.70.00430.292.3
20040.0924.50.46-7.00.00400.252.0
20050.115.00.5213.20.00420.242.0
20060.115.10.5810.40.00400.211.8
20070.125.60.6511.80.00390.191.6
20080.188.00.7617.10.00530.231.7
20090.208.50.9425.00.00620.241.9
20100.208.31.112.50.00580.211.7
20110.2710.91.29.50.00700.262.0
20120.3212.51.21.30.00800.282.2
20130.2911.01.37.20.00700.231.6
20140.3512.81.412.10.00810.261.6
20150.3412.31.612.00.00850.261.4

Picture. Mozambique. Construction, mlrd. $, 1970-2015
Picture. Mozambique. Construction, per capita, $, 1970-2015
Picture. Mozambique. Construction, growth, %, 1970-2015

Mozambique and neighbors

Mozambique and neighbors. Construction, mlrd. $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
South Africa0.772.73.73.413.011.4
Tanzania0.100.280.350.682.56.3
Zambia0.0520.0960.0800.152.02.3
Zimbabwe0.100.190.340.160.180.42
Mozambique0.110.170.0610.180.200.34
Malawi0.0150.110.120.0830.210.28

Mozambique and neighbors. Construction, per capita, $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
South Africa34.291.9100.675.1252.6209.0
Zambia12.416.29.914.0146.2140.2
Tanzania7.615.213.620.254.6118.0
Zimbabwe20.126.432.612.913.026.7
Malawi3.317.612.77.414.116.4
Mozambique11.614.44.69.98.312.3

Mozambique and leaders

Mozambique and leaders. Construction, mlrd. $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
China3.413.118.066.8402.6747.4
United States51.8130.8250.5462.3541.6732.1
Japan15.497.2297.2348.3309.4257.6
India2.88.417.727.9140.9158.5
United Kingdom8.436.171.887.0124.8155.7
Mozambique0.110.170.0610.180.200.34

Mozambique and leaders. Construction, per capita, $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
United Kingdom150.7642.21 257.91 477.31 989.32 406.5
United States247.5569.7990.91 634.21 747.82 275.2
Japan148.2838.42 431.12 770.42 429.92 035.5
China4.213.415.652.7300.3543.2
India5.112.120.426.5114.5120.9
Mozambique11.614.44.69.98.312.3

© Ivan Kushnir