Economy

Antigua and Barbuda. Household consumption expenditure, 1970-2015

Antigua and Barbuda. Household consumption expenditure, 1970-2015
yearmlrd. $per capita, $mlrd. $growth, %share, %
current pricesconstant prices 1970WorldAmericasCaribbean
19700.027413.60.027 0.00140.00330.24
19710.033495.70.0297.80.00150.00370.26
19720.046681.10.0328.90.00190.00460.31
19730.065949.20.0359.90.00220.00580.38
19740.064932.20.034-3.80.00190.00510.32
19750.068976.50.033-2.30.00180.00490.30
19760.057818.30.031-6.40.00140.00370.22
19770.0711 004.90.03514.70.00150.00410.25
19780.0811 143.20.0374.40.00150.00420.26
19790.054765.70.022-39.70.00090.00250.16
19800.121 763.10.045105.20.00180.00510.33
19810.131 892.00.0485.40.00180.00490.32
19820.121 782.20.06025.90.00170.00440.28
19830.142 012.50.052-14.40.00180.00460.29
19840.202 972.70.0543.80.00260.00620.40
19850.233 572.70.06113.60.00300.00690.54
19860.274 211.00.07624.10.00300.00750.58
19870.284 371.20.071-5.80.00270.00720.57
19880.243 765.00.054-24.30.00210.00560.46
19890.284 520.80.06214.70.00230.00620.50
19900.264 238.20.057-8.10.00200.00530.44
19910.274 255.90.056-0.870.00190.00510.45
19920.274 329.90.0570.760.00180.00500.46
19930.294 460.50.0593.70.00190.00500.45
19940.355 271.50.06917.10.00210.00560.49
19950.375 396.90.0701.90.00200.00560.46
19960.426 041.80.07811.20.00230.00610.55
19970.425 832.90.076-2.00.00230.00570.51
19980.425 600.10.074-3.00.00220.00530.47
19990.455 973.30.0808.40.00230.00560.48
20000.476 111.30.077-3.60.00240.00550.47
20010.526 549.80.08610.70.00260.00580.50
20020.506 208.90.084-2.20.00240.00550.47
20030.576 984.30.09614.40.00240.00590.53
20040.597 187.20.095-0.490.00230.00570.51
20050.718 584.30.1116.70.00250.00630.55
20060.839 902.40.1316.40.00280.00680.57
20070.9611 401.70.1410.10.00290.00740.61
20080.9310 901.70.13-6.00.00250.00680.55
20090.667 644.20.095-29.50.00190.00490.40
20100.778 882.60.1114.30.00200.00540.44
20110.819 187.60.113.20.00190.00520.42
20120.9010 086.30.128.00.00210.00560.45
20130.899 867.50.122.50.00200.00540.43
20140.909 946.80.120.400.00200.00530.43
20150.889 584.90.11-11.60.00210.00520.41

Picture. Antigua and Barbuda. Household consumption expenditure, mlrd. $, 1970-2015
Picture. Antigua and Barbuda. Household consumption expenditure, per capita, $, 1970-2015
Picture. Antigua and Barbuda. Household consumption expenditure, growth, %, 1970-2015

Antigua and Barbuda and neighbors

Antigua and Barbuda and neighbors. Household consumption expenditure, mlrd. $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
Puerto Rico3.811.020.236.856.861.9
Antigua and Barbuda0.0270.120.260.470.770.88
Saint Kitts and Nevis0.0220.0570.150.270.570.59
Dominica0.0160.0730.140.230.400.35
British Virgin Islands0.0110.0400.0660.300.320.32
Anguilla0.00150.00490.0350.120.210.25

Antigua and Barbuda and neighbors. Household consumption expenditure, per capita, $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
Anguilla241.9727.84 208.710 978.115 593.716 977.4
Puerto Rico1 402.03 440.85 748.19 704.915 306.816 808.9
Saint Kitts and Nevis496.11 324.63 592.15 957.310 912.710 609.7
British Virgin Islands1 145.83 636.34 036.114 726.511 607.810 490.1
Antigua and Barbuda413.61 763.14 238.26 111.38 882.69 584.9
Dominica222.5975.92 033.03 336.45 635.94 868.3

Antigua and Barbuda and leaders

Antigua and Barbuda and leaders. Household consumption expenditure, mlrd. $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
United States647.71 754.63 825.76 792.410 202.212 283.7
China49.0156.0197.3567.62 157.34 251.4
Japan99.6582.91 620.02 659.43 291.82 479.1
United Kingdom86.2363.0716.81 087.51 584.51 857.7
Germany120.2560.71 000.51 114.31 915.51 814.4
Antigua and Barbuda0.0270.120.260.470.770.88

Antigua and Barbuda and leaders. Household consumption expenditure, per capita, $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
United States3 091.97 642.415 130.424 010.032 923.138 175.0
United Kingdom1 550.26 456.912 551.218 474.625 264.028 704.8
Germany1 534.57 173.812 671.313 605.823 814.222 486.4
Japan960.65 028.913 251.921 154.125 854.919 586.5
Antigua and Barbuda413.61 763.14 238.26 111.38 882.69 584.9
China60.7159.4170.7447.11 608.83 089.6

© Ivan Kushnir