Economy

Germany. Import, 1970-2015

Germany. Import, 1970-2015
yearmlrd. $per capita, $mlrd. $growth, %share, %
current pricesconstant prices 1970WorldEuropeWestern Europe
197035.8456.835.8 9.318.435.4
197140.7518.038.47.49.518.735.6
197248.5616.440.96.59.718.935.3
197365.1827.242.43.69.518.534.6
197483.31 058.942.60.448.717.533.5
197592.21 172.343.82.99.118.535.0
1976105.51 342.248.610.99.219.135.0
1977120.81 538.950.43.79.219.334.9
1978144.71 845.353.15.49.519.935.0
1979188.62 408.558.39.69.920.235.6
1980220.82 824.960.13.19.619.735.1
1981192.52 468.358.3-3.08.319.134.8
1982182.62 347.157.8-0.788.419.034.7
1983179.52 310.959.42.78.419.535.4
1984177.82 292.062.55.37.919.035.3
1985183.02 358.765.04.08.118.935.1
1986226.62 917.567.13.29.119.535.2
1987272.73 502.370.24.69.319.234.8
1988300.43 843.674.15.58.818.634.4
1989320.64 083.480.48.68.718.634.6
1990408.05 167.189.110.89.218.135.7
1991451.45 679.198.810.910.020.238.0
1992483.86 041.8101.93.29.619.038.2
1993419.75 202.195.2-6.68.619.137.3
1994461.95 687.6103.08.28.619.436.9
1995558.26 839.0110.37.18.819.636.9
1996553.06 755.0114.84.08.418.936.5
1997537.16 550.7125.29.17.818.436.7
1998563.76 873.7136.99.48.318.436.7
1999579.27 066.2149.08.88.218.737.0
2000595.97 276.4165.310.97.518.436.9
2001587.37 178.7166.70.857.618.036.8
2002586.37 176.6162.4-2.57.317.235.9
2003724.88 886.0171.75.77.817.636.7
2004857.310 529.6185.37.97.617.336.5
2005935.111 509.5196.05.87.317.036.3
20061 077.613 294.3217.911.17.417.137.2
20071 250.715 468.9231.46.27.416.837.0
20081 406.617 437.7236.62.27.316.736.5
20091 123.213 949.3213.9-9.67.217.236.0
20101 266.115 741.1241.412.96.917.336.4
20111 500.418 656.3258.47.06.817.536.4
20121 413.817 567.3258.2-0.0656.417.236.0
20131 482.218 397.7266.33.16.517.536.1
20141 517.918 821.9277.14.06.617.636.3
20151 319.016 346.2292.25.56.317.636.3

Picture. Germany. Import, mlrd. $, 1970-2015
Picture. Germany. Import, per capita, $, 1970-2015
Picture. Germany. Import, growth, %, 1970-2015

Germany and neighbors

Germany and neighbors. Import, mlrd. $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
Germany35.8220.8408.0595.91 266.11 319.0
France22.8157.5275.6370.7739.1759.7
Netherlands16.495.5156.4247.5531.9537.9
Belgium11.467.2123.0164.7361.0369.8
Poland7.420.112.857.7201.6221.6
Austria4.228.859.582.6186.1184.9
Denmark5.123.442.762.7140.3144.1
Czech Republic12.430.8130.6142.2

Germany and neighbors. Import, per capita, $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
Belgium1 183.16 819.912 329.716 037.933 026.632 729.1
Netherlands1 262.66 772.010 489.215 572.631 979.331 778.9
Denmark1 038.64 574.98 301.711 740.425 277.725 418.8
Austria561.83 791.47 724.710 257.922 170.021 640.7
Germany456.82 824.95 167.17 276.415 741.116 346.2
Czech Republic1 204.83 005.512 428.213 492.0
France438.92 846.84 710.66 051.011 356.311 401.2
Poland224.1563.1334.21 498.95 225.55 739.5

Germany and leaders

Germany and leaders. Import, mlrd. $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
United States55.8293.8629.71 472.62 365.02 786.3
China2.622.244.6250.71 380.11 981.5
Germany35.8220.8408.0595.91 266.11 319.0
United Kingdom26.8134.8266.3439.2752.4836.4
Japan20.1160.0298.2449.4773.9787.2

Germany and leaders. Import, per capita, $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
Germany456.82 824.95 167.17 276.415 741.116 346.2
United Kingdom481.82 398.54 663.67 461.711 996.312 923.6
United States266.41 279.72 490.45 205.57 632.08 659.2
Japan193.81 380.62 439.33 574.96 078.16 219.0
China3.222.738.6197.51 029.21 440.0

© Ivan Kushnir