Economy

Azerbaijan. Economy, 1990-2015

Azerbaijan. Economy, size

Azerbaijan. Economy, size, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
Indicator1990200020102015
Gross domestic product6.55.352.953.0
Gross national income6.55.249.751.5
Value added6.05.049.649.0

Picture. Azerbaijan. Economy, share, %, 1990-2015

Azerbaijan. Economy, growth

Picture. Azerbaijan. Economy, growth, 1990=100%, 1990-2015

Azerbaijan. Economy, structure

Azerbaijan. Economy, structure, %, 1990-2015
Indicator1990200020102015
Agriculture29.717.05.96.7
Industry24.038.155.236.7
Construction8.96.98.813.1
Trade3.67.18.113.8
Transport8.912.78.08.0
Service25.018.114.021.6

Picture. Azerbaijan. Economy, structure, %, 2015

Azerbaijan. Economy, quality

Azerbaijan. Economy, per capita, $, 1990-2015
Indicator1990200020102015
Gross domestic product905.0650.05 814.05 439.0
Agriculture245.3104.6322.4338.8
Industry198.7234.13 009.91 845.3

Picture. Azerbaijan. Economy, quality, 1990-2015

Azerbaijan. Economy, perspective

Picture. Azerbaijan. Economy, perspective

© Ivan Kushnir