Economy

Montenegro. Economy, 1990-2015

Montenegro. Economy, size

Montenegro. Economy, size, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
Indicator1990200020102015
Gross domestic product2.10.994.14.0
Gross national income2.31.04.14.1
Value added2.00.903.53.3

Picture. Montenegro. Economy, share, %, 1990-2015

Montenegro. Economy, growth

Picture. Montenegro. Economy, growth, 1990=100%, 1990-2015

Montenegro. Economy, structure

Montenegro. Economy, structure, %, 1990-2015
Indicator1990200020102015
Agriculture12.212.49.29.8
Industry20.820.114.612.9
Construction4.04.25.94.6
Trade14.915.719.623.7
Transport12.411.112.49.6
Service35.836.638.339.3

Picture. Montenegro. Economy, structure, %, 2015

Montenegro. Economy, quality

Montenegro. Economy, per capita, $, 1990-2015
Indicator1990200020102015
Gross domestic product3 491.01 611.06 655.06 424.0
Agriculture387.4182.4511.0522.1
Industry662.0296.0812.0686.2

Picture. Montenegro. Economy, quality, 1990-2015

Montenegro. Economy, perspective

Picture. Montenegro. Economy, perspective

© Ivan Kushnir