Economy

Serbia. Economy, 1990-2015

Serbia. Economy, size

Serbia. Economy, size, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
Indicator1990200020102015
Gross domestic product40.46.539.537.2
Gross national income40.56.538.635.3
Value added37.86.032.930.8

Picture. Serbia. Economy, share, %, 1990-2015

Serbia. Economy, growth

Picture. Serbia. Economy, growth, 1990=100%, 1990-2015

Serbia. Economy, structure

Serbia. Economy, structure, %, 1990-2015
Indicator1990200020102015
Agriculture21.019.910.28.2
Industry27.028.422.725.9
Construction6.95.15.75.5
Trade7.17.412.713.7
Transport6.37.110.510.6
Service31.632.038.336.1

Picture. Serbia. Economy, structure, %, 2015

Serbia. Economy, quality

Serbia. Economy, per capita, $, 1990-2015
Indicator1990200020102015
Gross domestic product5 121.0870.05 412.05 239.0
Agriculture1 006.3159.6461.4354.8
Industry1 296.0227.21 024.81 122.6

Picture. Serbia. Economy, quality, 1990-2015

Serbia. Economy, perspective

Picture. Serbia. Economy, perspective

© Ivan Kushnir