Economy

Turkmenistan. Economy, 1990-2015

Turkmenistan. Economy, size

Turkmenistan. Economy, size, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
Indicator1990200020102015
Gross domestic product3.14.922.637.6
Gross national income3.14.720.735.9
Value added3.14.921.836.7

Picture. Turkmenistan. Economy, share, %, 1990-2015

Turkmenistan. Economy, growth

Picture. Turkmenistan. Economy, growth, 1990=100%, 1990-2015

Turkmenistan. Economy, structure

Turkmenistan. Economy, structure, %, 1990-2015
Indicator1990200020102015
Agriculture32.322.914.513.4
Industry25.435.040.342.5
Construction3.66.88.18.5
Trade8.73.54.44.2
Transport11.96.66.66.4
Service18.125.126.025.0

Picture. Turkmenistan. Economy, structure, %, 2015

Turkmenistan. Economy, quality

Turkmenistan. Economy, per capita, $, 1990-2015
Indicator1990200020102015
Gross domestic product839.01 096.04 479.06 997.0
Agriculture276.0251.5630.1914.5
Industry217.3384.01 746.52 901.3

Picture. Turkmenistan. Economy, quality, 1990-2015

Turkmenistan. Economy, perspective

Picture. Turkmenistan. Economy, perspective

© Ivan Kushnir