Economy

Ukraine. Economy, 1990-2015

Ukraine. Economy, size

Ukraine. Economy, size, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
Indicator1990200020102015
Gross domestic product93.632.4141.290.6
Gross national income95.831.4140.789.6
Value added88.927.6125.077.0

Picture. Ukraine. Economy, share, %, 1990-2015

Ukraine. Economy, growth

Picture. Ukraine. Economy, growth, 1990=100%, 1990-2015

Ukraine. Economy, structure

Ukraine. Economy, structure, %, 1990-2015
Indicator1990200020102015
Agriculture24.816.38.414.0
Industry36.733.025.323.6
Construction8.94.13.72.7
Trade5.410.417.417.8
Transport7.813.812.211.8
Service16.422.333.130.0

Picture. Ukraine. Economy, structure, %, 2015

Ukraine. Economy, quality

Ukraine. Economy, per capita, $, 1990-2015
Indicator1990200020102015
Gross domestic product1 823.0664.03 093.02 022.0
Agriculture430.092.6229.0241.1
Industry634.5187.2692.2406.1

Picture. Ukraine. Economy, quality, 1990-2015

Ukraine. Economy, perspective

Picture. Ukraine. Economy, perspective

© Ivan Kushnir