Economy

Belarus. Service, 1990-2015

Belarus. Service, 1990-2015
yearmlrd. $per capita, $mlrd. $growth, %share, %
current pricesconstant prices 1990WorldEuropeEastern Europe
19902.9281.22.9 0.0330.0942.0
19913.2308.32.5-12.80.0340.0992.1
19922.4233.22.0-19.70.0230.0671.7
19933.9380.51.7-16.40.0370.122.3
19943.3327.61.73.50.0300.0942.0
19952.7268.91.81.90.0220.0651.6
19962.8276.11.80.790.0220.0651.6
19972.6255.42.09.70.0200.0631.4
19982.9284.32.15.20.0220.0691.7
19992.2218.62.25.20.0160.0521.5
20001.9191.82.36.40.0140.0491.2
20012.6261.92.43.10.0180.0651.3
20023.2325.32.41.00.0210.0731.4
20034.0405.82.40.960.0240.0731.4
20045.0511.92.40.290.0270.0791.4
20056.7696.62.65.80.0340.101.6
20068.4873.52.74.30.0390.121.6
200710.31 079.92.84.10.0430.121.5
200812.41 305.42.92.00.0480.141.4
200911.41 195.33.17.70.0440.131.5
201013.11 381.83.23.70.0480.151.6
201113.01 373.13.33.90.0430.141.2
201213.61 435.03.54.70.0440.151.2
201317.41 835.63.5-0.540.0550.181.4
201418.71 972.03.4-0.810.0570.191.7
201514.61 536.93.40.470.0460.181.8

Picture. Belarus. Service, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
Picture. Belarus. Service, per capita, $, 1990-2015
Picture. Belarus. Service, growth, %, 1990-2015

Belarus and neighbors

Belarus and neighbors. Service, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
Russia79.647.7412.0440.9
Poland16.151.1144.6144.5
Ukraine14.66.241.423.1
Belarus2.91.913.114.6
Lithuania3.03.411.011.8
Latvia1.32.58.410.3

Belarus and neighbors. Service, per capita, $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
Latvia492.51 061.14 014.55 210.5
Lithuania823.2964.23 521.84 096.6
Poland422.31 327.43 748.03 741.7
Russia539.3325.52 878.13 073.0
Belarus281.2191.81 381.81 536.9
Ukraine283.7126.5907.0515.3

Belarus and leaders

Belarus and leaders. Service, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
United States2 904.15 289.68 251.39 925.2
China69.1278.71 738.73 727.4
Japan1 177.42 149.92 667.62 069.1
Germany675.4834.91 497.81 462.1
United Kingdom364.2714.61 203.71 396.9
Belarus2.91.913.114.6

Belarus and leaders. Service, per capita, $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
United States11 485.718 697.726 627.630 845.4
United Kingdom6 376.312 140.119 193.321 584.6
Germany8 553.810 194.618 620.818 120.0
Japan9 630.917 101.820 951.916 346.8
China59.8219.61 296.62 708.7
Belarus281.2191.81 381.81 536.9

© Ivan Kushnir