Economy

Belarus. Trade, 1990-2015

Belarus. Trade, 1990-2015
yearmlrd. $per capita, $mlrd. $growth, %share, %
current pricesconstant prices 1990WorldEuropeEastern Europe
19900.9289.50.92 0.0300.0821.5
19911.2114.30.83-9.50.0350.0971.1
19921.2113.70.69-17.00.0320.0840.62
19931.9185.40.60-12.10.0510.161.5
19942.2220.00.633.90.0560.181.9
19951.5145.00.49-22.70.0340.111.2
19961.3127.70.5513.30.0290.0921.1
19971.2121.20.6416.70.0280.0921.00
19981.7165.10.7923.60.0380.121.5
19991.4135.50.856.90.0300.101.4
20001.2118.20.917.90.0250.0931.0
20011.4144.31.116.70.0310.111.1
20021.6166.31.16.60.0340.111.1
20032.0206.81.29.00.0380.121.2
20042.5258.71.411.10.0420.131.2
20053.2327.61.614.80.0490.151.3
20064.1432.21.917.00.0600.181.3
20075.0524.92.08.20.0650.191.2
20087.2760.42.315.40.0860.251.4
20096.1645.92.3-2.20.0770.241.6
20107.2753.52.512.20.0820.281.6
20119.61 011.03.018.40.0990.341.8
20129.4988.62.9-4.40.0950.351.7
201310.11 061.03.210.50.0990.361.9
201410.61 115.33.46.50.100.372.0
20157.3768.53.3-2.00.0730.301.9

Picture. Belarus. Trade, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
Picture. Belarus. Trade, per capita, $, 1990-2015
Picture. Belarus. Trade, growth, %, 1990-2015

Belarus and neighbors

Belarus and neighbors. Trade, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
Russia34.854.6277.4210.2
Poland8.231.586.279.3
Ukraine4.82.921.713.7
Lithuania0.881.96.47.4
Belarus0.921.27.27.3
Latvia0.581.13.73.8

Belarus and neighbors. Trade, per capita, $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
Lithuania237.8533.92 038.02 554.8
Poland213.7818.82 234.92 052.5
Latvia216.1462.41 747.91 910.4
Russia235.8372.71 937.81 465.1
Belarus89.5118.2753.5768.5
Ukraine93.959.0475.5306.1

Belarus and leaders

Belarus and leaders. Trade, mlrd. $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
United States908.11 607.42 133.52 674.2
China32.8124.5644.21 258.3
Japan397.2661.4779.2623.6
United Kingdom151.0206.3300.9354.7
Germany207.3207.7347.9343.6
Belarus0.921.27.27.3

Belarus and leaders. Trade, per capita, $, 1990-2015
countries1990200020102015
United States3 591.35 681.96 884.98 310.8
United Kingdom2 643.33 504.84 798.05 481.2
Japan3 248.95 261.56 119.94 926.4
Germany2 625.12 535.74 324.74 258.2
China28.498.1480.4914.5
Belarus89.5118.2753.5768.5

© Ivan Kushnir