Economy

China. Trade, 1970-2015

China. Trade, 1970-2015
yearmlrd. $per capita, $mlrd. $growth, %share, %
current pricesconstant prices 1970WorldAsiaEast Asia
19707.79.57.7 1.713.119.6
19717.79.37.7-0.1001.512.218.0
19729.210.98.48.81.611.716.6
197311.313.09.19.01.610.915.1
197411.312.78.9-2.01.48.812.9
197510.311.48.9-0.1001.27.411.3
19768.59.28.6-3.70.875.48.4
197712.513.49.813.41.16.610.1
197817.017.912.023.11.37.010.1
197915.716.313.19.11.15.98.8
198016.116.413.0-0.980.975.48.2
198116.716.916.527.20.985.17.9
198212.312.317.35.10.733.96.3
198313.713.521.020.80.794.16.5
198419.819.225.421.01.15.68.9
198532.030.432.528.11.78.813.4
198629.427.435.910.51.46.59.1
198733.530.640.813.81.46.28.4
198846.341.646.614.01.77.19.4
198948.242.443.4-6.91.77.29.6
199032.828.441.8-3.71.14.66.5
199142.836.544.25.71.35.27.0
199254.245.650.213.81.55.97.8
199361.250.954.58.51.75.97.7
199455.545.661.212.31.44.96.3
199571.658.366.68.71.65.57.0
199683.467.371.57.41.96.79.0
199795.276.378.29.32.28.010.8
1998105.183.884.27.72.49.813.1
1999113.990.291.38.42.59.612.5
2000124.598.199.99.42.710.013.1
2001139.2108.9108.78.83.011.915.7
2002153.7119.6119.09.53.212.817.3
2003172.7133.7131.410.43.213.218.0
2004194.7150.0141.77.83.213.018.0
2005221.6169.7159.912.93.413.719.4
2006267.4203.8188.517.93.915.723.5
2007348.2263.8222.217.94.518.428.8
2008472.0355.8254.514.65.621.433.2
2009526.4394.6280.810.36.623.636.0
2010644.2480.4318.513.47.424.638.2
2011809.4600.3354.011.28.426.440.8
2012940.5693.9388.29.79.528.744.1
20131 073.5787.9424.89.410.532.450.4
20141 197.7874.7463.69.111.435.054.1
20151 258.3914.5496.57.112.637.157.0

Picture. China. Trade, mlrd. $, 1970-2015
Picture. China. Trade, per capita, $, 1970-2015
Picture. China. Trade, growth, %, 1970-2015

China and neighbors

China and neighbors. Trade, mlrd. $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
China7.716.132.8124.5644.21 258.3
Japan28.8159.9397.2661.4779.2623.6
India3.011.822.437.7165.6225.2
Russia34.854.6277.4210.2
South Korea1.38.535.963.5112.8144.4
Kazakhstan2.52.420.533.4
Vietnam0.240.210.763.713.526.8
Myanmar0.681.51.21.78.311.8

China and neighbors. Trade, per capita, $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
Japan278.11 379.83 248.95 261.56 119.94 926.4
South Korea41.5226.4834.31 374.92 296.92 871.6
Kazakhstan153.9159.11 257.91 897.2
Russia235.8372.71 937.81 465.1
China9.516.428.498.1480.4914.5
Vietnam5.63.811.145.9152.3286.6
Myanmar25.244.828.236.8160.5219.5
India5.417.025.735.8134.6171.7

China and leaders

China and leaders. Trade, mlrd. $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
United States176.5455.1908.11 607.42 133.52 674.2
China7.716.132.8124.5644.21 258.3
Japan28.8159.9397.2661.4779.2623.6
United Kingdom18.875.5151.0206.3300.9354.7
Germany27.5116.5207.3207.7347.9343.6

China and leaders. Trade, per capita, $, 1970-2015
countries197019801990200020102015
United States842.31 982.23 591.35 681.96 884.98 310.8
United Kingdom338.51 343.52 643.33 504.84 798.05 481.2
Japan278.11 379.83 248.95 261.56 119.94 926.4
Germany351.41 489.92 625.12 535.74 324.74 258.2
China9.516.428.498.1480.4914.5

© Ivan Kushnir